Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 for 1388 Non Executive Posts, Apply Online for MDL Jobs @mazagondock.in

Welcome to Kareerbee.com, Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL) has published the recruitment notification for Non Executive Posts. Eligible and interested candidates can apply for MDL Recruitment 2021 from 11 June to 04 July 2021 on mazagondock.in.

A total of 1388 vacancies are available for various trade such as AC. Ref Mechanic, Compressor Attendant, Chipper Grinder, Composite Welders, Jr. Draughtsman, Fitter, Store Keeper and others .

More details on MDL Non Executive Recruitment 2021 such as vacancy break-up, educational qualification, age limit, salary are given below:

Important : Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.

Mazagon Dock Recruitment Notification

Mazagon Dock Online Application Link

Important Dates

  • Commencement of submission of online application: 11 June 2021
  • Last date for submission of online application: 04 July 2021

Mazagon Dock Vacancy Details

Non Executive – 1388 Posts

TradeCurrent VacanciesBacklog Vacancies
SCSTOBCEWSURSCSTOBCTotal
Skilled ID-I
AC. Ref Mechanic0100010300005
Compressor Attendant0000020020105
Carpenter07012109390103081
Chipper Grinder00000202070213
Composite Welders0911311368000132
Diesel Crane Operator00101010200005
Diesel cum Motor Mechanic0001010200004
Jr. Draughtsman050413052700054
Electrician20164720101000204
Electronic Mechanic03010806340100255
Fitter1011251162000119
Jr. Q.C. Inspector (Mechanical)00101011000013
Gas Cutter040209032000038
Machinist030306031300028
Millwright Mechanic00102010600010
Painter060921105002002100
Piper Fitter1213321469000140
Rigger0801608320240088
Structural Fabricator1005261173000125
Store Keeper00020106000110
Utility Hand0100100302010614
Planner Estimator01000020010408
Paramedics00000200002
Semi-Skilled ID II
Utility Hand1214301366000135
Total112932931326940838181388

Eligibility Criteria for Mazagon Dock Non Executive Posts

Educational Qualification

Ref. Mechanic – Passed SSC or equivalent examination conducted by a Board recognised by the Government and National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Refrigeration and Air Conditioning” /Mechanic Refrigeration & Air Conditioning/ Mechanic (Central Air Conditioning Plant, Industrial cooling and Package Air conditioning)/ Mechanic (Cold storage, Ice plant and Ice candy plant).

Compressor Attendant – Compressor Attendant is not a designated trade under Apprenticeship Act. The candidates who have passed SSC & NAC in Millwright Mechanic or Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance and worked in MDL/ Shipbuilding Industry as a Compressor Attendant for minimum one year may apply for the post of Compressor Attendant. However, the experience certificate should be certified by their Personnel Dept

Carpenter – Passed VIII std and the National Apprenticeship Certificate Examination passed in the trade of “Carpenter/ Shipwright (wood)

 Chipper Grinder – SSC and NAC in any trade and have worked in Shipbuilding industry as Chipper Grinder for minimum period of one year may apply for the said post directly. However, the experience certificate should be certified by the Personnel Dept.

For other posts, check detailed notice

Age Limit

18 to 38 years

Selection Criteria for Mazagon Dock Non Executive Posts

Selection will be done on the basis of

  1. Written Test
  2. Experience in Shipbuilding Industry
  3. Trade Test

How to Apply for Mazagon Dock Non Executive Recruitment 2021

  1. Log on to MDL website https://mazagondock.in
  2. Go to Careers >> Online Recruitment >> Non-Executive
  3. Click on Non- Executive Tab
  4. Register by filling up relevant details & click on “Submit” button.
  5. Click on the validation link sent on email.
  6. Login to MDL Online Portal with “Username” & “Password”
  7. Select the job under Non-Executive Tab & view the “Eligibility Criteria”
  8. While applying, candidate should have the scanned copy of recent passport size colour photograph, their signature & other relevant Certificates in JPEG format.
  9. Read the instructions carefully and fill up all the details in the Online Application Form.
  10. Candidates may enter ‘NA’ in the mandatory fields not applicable to them
  11.  Check preview of the Application form and make corrections, if any. Any changes in the application form need to be edited before clicking on “Submit”.
  12. Candidate belonging to General/ OBC /EWS category are required to pay the application fees of ` 100/-. Detail instructions for payment of processing fees may be referred at Para-16. (Applicants belonging to SC/ ST/ PWD (Persons With Disability)/ ExServiceman are exempted from such payment of processing fee.)
  13.  Click on “Home” tab and ensure your application submission status to be “Successfully Submitted”.
  14.  Take a print of your application form with unique registration no. on or before the last date of application for future reference. Option for printing of application form will not be available after the last date of application

Conclusion

We think that this post helped you in finding the information about latest recruitment, If you liked this article, then please share to social networking site. You can also find us on Twitter,Facebook and Instagram.

Still, you have any doubt in your mind just comment below, we will definitely help you. If you think that “any improvement need in our blog” then suggest to us.

Important: Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.

Add Comment