RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT 1 Result Date Zone Wise @rrbcdg.gov.in

Welcome to Kareerbee.com, RRB NTPC 2021 CBT-1 Result @www.rrbbnc.gov.in: Railway Recruitment Board will soon be releasing the 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) Result of RRB NTPC 2021 Exam (CEN 01/2019) held for the recruitment of 35281 vacancies under Non-technical Popular Categories including Posts like Clerk cum Typist, Accounts Clerk cum Typist, Time Keeper, Trains Clerk, Commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Traffic Assistant, Goods Guard, Commercial Apprentice, Station Master, etc., in various Zones and Production Units of Indian Railways for more than 1.25 crore eligible candidates. The answer keys were released for RRB NTPC 2021 CBT-1 Exam and candidates were able to view their question papers, responses, and answer keys from 16th to 23rd August 2021. Let’s look at the category-wise minimum qualifying marks for RRB NTPC CBT-1 2020-21 Exam:

Important : Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.

RRB NTPC 2021 Exam Minimum Qualifying Marks

RRB applies the normalization method for calculating the qualifying marks of an examination conducted in multiple sessions having different difficulty levels of the questions. The normalized score of 1st Stage CBT shall be used for shortlisting of candidates for 2nd Stage CBT as per their merit:

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks
General/ EWS40%
OBC / SC30%
ST25%

These percentages of marks for eligibility may be relaxed by 2% for PwBD candidates in case of a shortage of PwBD candidates against vacancies reserved for them.

RRB NTPC 2021 CBT-1 Expected Cut-off Marks for Bangalore Region (CEN 01/2019)

Railway Recruitment Board held the 1st stage Computer Based Test RRB NTPC 2021 Exam in 7 Phases from 28th December 2020 to 31st July 2021. Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) will release the merit list at its regional websites for all 7 phases of the CBT-1 Exam. Let’s have a look at the RRB NTPC 2021 Expected Cut-Off for Bangalore (Bengaluru) Region:

Expected Cut-Off for RRB NTPC 2021 Online Exam (Out of 100 Marks)
CategoryExpected Cut-OffDifficulty Level (Easy to Moderate)
General70 to 75 Marks
OBC65 to 70 Marks
EWS60 to 65 Marks
SC55 to 60 Marks
ST50 to 55 Marks

Note: The cut-off will vary region-wise and the difficulty level of the exam.

RRB NTPC 2016 BANGALORE CUT-OFF

RRB Bangalore NTPC Cut Off marks
RRB Bangalore NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off
GeneralOBCSCST
64.9757.2847.8044.82
RRB Bangalore NTPC Cut off for Document Verification
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice74.9576271.7127761.6011761.4789757.43203
Traffic Apprentice71.0135070.0141360.9797660.8097749.23860
Goods Guard69.7511568.9671160.2240958.4837147.9236941.16294
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist77.0308266.1064561.0633257.6540049.7475640.08724
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist76.3256969.0171358.5434251.9940037.60864
Assistant Station Master67.2494966.5159356.2607256.6752539.83265 

RRB NTPC 2021 CBT-2 Exam (CEN 01/2019)

Shortlisted candidates whose names and roll numbers will be included in the merit will be called for the 2nd stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2). Shortlisting of Candidates for the 2nd Stage CBT shall be based on the normalized marks obtained by them in 1st Stage CBT and the options for various posts exercised by them keeping in view the educational qualification of the candidate i.e. 10+2 or Graduate. The total number of candidates to be shortlisted shall be 20 times the community-wise vacancies of posts notified against the RRB as per their merit in 1st Stage CBT cum choice of posts.

Separate 2nd Stage CBT shall be taken for each of the 7th CPC Level i.e. Level 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 with graded difficulty level. All posts falling within the same level of 7th CPC shall have a common 2nd stage CBT. If candidates are eligible for more than one level of 7th CPC posts as per their educational qualifications, they have to give common 1st stage CBT and corresponding 2nd stage CBT for each level of 7th CPC.

Conclusion

We think that this post helped you in finding the information about latest recruitment, If you liked this article, then please share to social networking site. You can also find us on Twitter,Facebook and Instagram.

Still, you have any doubt in your mind just comment below, we will definitely help you. If you think that “any improvement need in our blog” then suggest to us.

Important: Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.

Add Comment