SSC CPO SI 2020 Physical PET / Medical PST Exam Admit Card 2021

Welcome to Kareerbee.com, Staff Selection Commission SSC , New Delhi and Regional of Pan India Are Recently Uploaded Result in Recruitment 2020 of CPO SI Delhi Police and Other Armed Force. Those Candidates Are Enrolled in the Vacancies Can Download Result.

Important : Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment :18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment :22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper I :23-25 November 2020
  • Admit Card Available Paper I :12/11/2020
  • Answer Key Available Paper I :20-24 December 2020
  • Result Available Paper I :26/02/2021
  • Additional Result Paper I :30/03/2021
  • Exam Date Paper II : 12/07/2021 (Postponed)
  • PET/PST Exam Date: 11-23 August 2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total : 1564 Post

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

How to Fill Form

  • Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Released Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 17 June 2020 to 16 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the SSC CPO SI (Daroga) Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, BSF Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Download PET/PST Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download PET/PST Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Postponed NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I Additional ResultMale | Female
Download Paper I ResultMale | Female
Download Paper I CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Conclusion

We think that this post helped you in finding the information about latest recruitment, If you liked this article, then please share to social networking site. You can also find us on Twitter,Facebook and Instagram.

Still, you have any doubt in your mind just comment below, we will definitely help you. If you think that “any improvement need in our blog” then suggest to us.

Important: Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.

Add Comment